Committee

General Chair

  • Tutun Juhana (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Eki Ahmad Zaki Hamidi (UIN SGD, Indonesia)

Steering Committee

  • Jaka Sembiring (Dean of School of Electrical Engineering and Informatics, ITB, Indonesia)
  • Muhammad Ali Ramdhani (Vice Rector 4 , UIN SGD, Indonesia)
  • Adit Kurniawan (Head of Telecommunication Engineering Research Group , ITB, Indonesia)
  • Andriyan Bayu Suksmono (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Wahyudin Darmalaksana (Head of Research Center, UIN SGD, Indonesia)
  • Opik Taupik Kurahman (Dean of Science and Technology Faculty, UIN SGD, Indonesia)

International Advisory Committee

  • Suhartono Tjondronegoro (ITB, Indonesia)
  • L.P.Ligthart (TU Delft University, Netherland)
  • Yasuhide Hobara (UEC, Japan)
  • John Choi (KOICA, Korea)

Technical Program Committee

Chair

  • Iskandar (ITB, Indonesia)

Members

  • Nana Rachmana Syambas (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Hendrawan (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Ian Josef Matheus Edward (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Sigit Haryadi (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Achmad Munir (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Mufid Ridlo Effendi (UIN SGD, Indonesia)
  • Edi Mulyana (UIN SGD, Indonesia)
  • Adam Faroqi (UIN SGD, Indonesia)
  • Josaphat Tetuko Sri Sumantyo (Chiba University)
  • Cahya Edi Santosa (Chiba University, Japan)
  • Farohaji Kurniawan (Chiba University, Japan)
  • Eko Tjipto Raharjo (University of Indonesia, Indonesia)
  • Tsuyoshi Usagawa (Kumamoto University, Japan)
  • Ananto Eka Prasetiadi (TU Darmstadt, Germany)
  • Hendy Santosa (UEC, Japan)
  • Rafael Godoy Rubio (Universidad De Malaga, Spain)
  • Aris Risdianto Cahyadi (GIST, South Korea)
  • M. Erick Ernawan (Waseda University, Japan)
  • Beny Nugraha (TU Chemnitz, Germany)
  • Habibur Muhaimin (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Aditya Prabaswara (KAUST, KSA)
  • Roy B.V.B Simorangkir (Macquarie University, Australia)
  • Nur’ain Izzati Shuhaimi (UiTM, Malaysia)

Publication

  • Irma Zakia (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Rifqy Hakimi (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Dyah Rakhma Mifta Aryanti (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Muhammad Ammar Wibisono (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Nanang Ismail (UIN SGD, Indonesia)
  • Rina Mardiati (UIN SGD, Indonesia)
  • Lia Kamelia (UIN SGD, Indonesia)

Treasurer

  • Wervyan Shalannanda (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Harashta Tatimma Larasati (ITB, Indonesia)
  • Asep Puady (ITB, Indonesia)

Comments are closed